Provident Fund

Whether the Employee Contribution to Provident Fund is Considered for Tax Exemption.?

asked Jun 16 '11 at 02:58 by nivassrii 1111


Employee contribution towards PF is available for tax exemption under section 80-C.

answered Jun 16 '11 at 23:23 by Pankaj Batra 5.2k320

link

Know someone who can answer? Share a link to this question via Email, Twitter, or Facebook

Your answer
toggle preview

Follow this question

Once you sign in you will be able to subscribe for any updates here

Markdown Basics

  • *italic* or __italic__
  • **bold** or __bold__
  • link:[text](http://url.com/ "title")
  • image?![alt text](/path/img.jpg "title")
  • numbered list: 1. Foo 2. Bar
  • to add a line break simply add two spaces to where you would like the new line to be.
  • basic HTML tags are also supported

Tags:

×777
×45
×37
×25
×18
×3

Asked: Jun 16 '11 at 02:58

Seen: 1,831 times

Last updated: Jun 16 '11 at 23:23